Committee

Meet the people who spearhead the various initiatives lauched by IEEE-HKN NUS.

7th Committee (2020)

Semester 1 (AY2020/21)
Designation Name
President Vikash Jeyathevan
Co-Vice President Guo Haoren
Co-Vice President Tong Xintong
Secretary Neo Yu Yao Terence
Co-Director of Community Engagement Oei Chiu Yan Rebecca
Co-Director of Community Engagement Su Haotian
Director of Special Projects & Treasurer Zhao Shi
Director of External Relations Nathania Santoso
Club Service Director Rohan Arya Varma
Director of Information Technology Ganapathy Sanath Balaji
Director of Publicity Wu Zhen
Semester 2 (AY2019/20)
Designation Name
President Koo Chong Hao Daryl
Vice President Kuan Tzu Hsiang
Financial Secretary Guo Haoren
Director of Information Technology Neo Yu Yao Terence
Director of Community Engagement Vikash Jeyathevan
Director of External Relations Tong Xintong
Director of Publicity Saif Uddin Mahmud
Director of Service Bhatt Paras Krishna
Club Service Director Julio Hernando Wongso


6th Committee (2019)

Semester 1 (AY2019/20)
Designation Name
President Koo Chong Hao Daryl
Vice President Kuan Tzu Hsiang
Financial Secretary Guo Haoren
Director of Information Technology Neo Yu Yao Terence
Director of Community Engagement Vikash Jeyathevan
Director of External Relations Tong Xintong
Director of Publicity Saif Uddin Mahmud
Director of Service Bhatt Paras Krishna
Club Service Director Julio Hernando Wongso
Semester 2 (AY2018/19)
Designation Name
President Fang Xinyi
Vice President Yang Shuli
Director of Community Engagement Koo Chong Hao Daryl
Director of External Relations Yang Shuli
Director of IT Kuan Tzu Hsiang


5th Committee (2018)

Designation Name
President Peh Xian Bin, Eugene
Vice President Fang Xinyi
Director of Community Engagement Koo Chong Hao Daryl
Director of External Relations Yang Shuli
Director of IT Kuan Tzu Hsiang


4th Committee (2016)

Designation Name
President Chen Si
Vice President Cheng Shan
Treasurer Li Junbo


3rd Committee (2015)

Designation Name
President Edward Elson
Vice President Hong Wei Shian
Secretary Jiang Shen Hao
Treasurer Tania Chattopadhay


2nd Committee (2014)

Designation Name
President Lim Chai Hou, Danny
Vice President Xu Yinghao
Vice President Quoc Phong Nguyen
Secretary Rajakumar Amritha
Treasurer Limiardi Eka Sancerio


1st Committee (2013)

Designation Name
President Kevin Ardian Fauzie
Vice President Boon Le Wei
Secretary Sun Chenchen
Treasurer Shubendra Agrawal